Privacy Policy

Type of website: E-commerce 

Effective date: 5th day of December, 2021.  

Cripta.io (the "Site") is owned and operated by Trent Grissinger. Trent Grissinger is the data controller  and can be contacted at:  

trent@cripta.io 

(814) 386-7874 

8737 Old Route 22, Alexandria, PA 16611  

Purpose 

The purpose of this privacy policy (this "Privacy Policy") is to inform users of our Site of the following:  1. The personal data we will collect; 

2. Use of collected data; 

3. Who has access to the data collected; 

4. The rights of Site users; and 

5. The Site's cookie policy. 

This Privacy Policy applies in addition to the terms and conditions of our Site.  

GDPR 

For users in the European Union, we adhere to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European  Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (the  "GDPR"). For users in the United Kingdom, we adhere to the GDPR as enshrined in the Data Protection  Act 2018.  

Consent 

By using our Site users agree that they consent to:  

1. The conditions set out in this Privacy Policy. 

When the legal basis for us processing your personal data is that you have provided your consent to that  processing, you may withdraw your consent at any time. If you withdraw your consent, it will not make  processing which we completed before you withdrew your consent unlawful. 

Page 1 of 6 

Website Privacy Policy Page 2 of 6 You can withdraw your consent by: Contacting Cripta.io Data Protection Officer.  

Legal Basis for Processing 

We collect and process personal data about users in the EU only when we have a legal basis for doing so  under Article 6 of the GDPR.  

We rely on the following legal bases to collect and process the personal data of users in the EU:  

1. Users have provided their consent to the processing of their data for one or more specific  purposes; and 

2. Processing of user personal data is necessary for us to take, at the request of a user, steps before  entering a contract or for the performance of a contract to which a user is a party. If a user does  not provide the the personal data necessary to perform a contract the consequences are as  follows: Contract cannot be fulfilled. 

Personal Data We Collect 

We only collect data that helps us achieve the purpose set out in this Privacy Policy. We will not collect  any additional data beyond the data listed below without notifying you first.  

Data Collected Automatically 

When you visit and use our Site, we may automatically collect and store the following information:  1. IP address; 

2. Location; 

3. Hardware and software details; 

4. Clicked links; 

5. Content viewed; and 

6. Address, zip code. 

Data Collected in a Non-Automatic Way 

We may also collect the following data when you perform certain functions on our Site:  1. First and last name; 

2. Date of birth; 

3. Email address;

Website Privacy Policy Page 3 of 6 4. Phone number; 

5. Address; and 

6. Payment information. 

This data may be collected using the following methods:  

1. An Account managed Form. 

How We Use Personal Data 

Data collected on our Site will only be used for the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy or indicated  on the relevant pages of our Site. We will not use your data beyond what we disclose in this Privacy  Policy. 

The data we collect automatically is used for the following purposes:  

1. Statistics, Marketing, Sales. 

The data we collect when the user performs certain functions may be used for the following purposes:  1. For service configuration, order fulfill requires, communication. 

Who We Share Personal Data With 

Employees 

We may disclose user data to any member of our organization who reasonably needs access to user data  to achieve the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.  

Other Disclosures 

We will not sell or share your data with other third parties, except in the following cases:  1. If the law requires it; 

2. If it is required for any legal proceeding; 

3. To prove or protect our legal rights; and 

4. To buyers or potential buyers of this company in the event that we seek to sell the company. 

If you follow hyperlinks from our Site to another Site, please note that we are not responsible for and  have no control over their privacy policies and practices. 

Website Privacy Policy Page 4 of 6 

How Long We Store Personal Data 

User data will be stored until the purpose the data was collected for has been achieved. 

You will be notified if your data is kept for longer than this period.  

How We Protect Your Personal Data 

In order to protect your security, we use the strongest available browser encryption and store all of our  data in highly secure distributed manner . All data is only accessible to certain employees. Our  employees are bound by strict confidentiality agreements and a breach of this agreement would result in  the employee's termination 

While we take all reasonable precautions to ensure that user data is secure and that users are protected,  there always remains the risk of harm. The Internet as a whole can be insecure at times and therefore we  are unable to guarantee the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical.  

Your Rights as a User 

Under the GDPR, you have the following rights:  

1. Right to be informed; 

2. Right of access; 

3. Right to rectification; 

4. Right to erasure; 

5. Right to restrict processing; 

6. Right to data portability; and 

7. Right to object. 

Children 

The minimum age to use our website is 18 years of age. We do not knowingly collect or use personal  data from children under 16 years of age. If we learn that we have collected personal data from a child  under 16 years of age, the personal data will be deleted as soon as possible. If a child under 16 years of  age has provided us with personal data their parent or guardian may contact our data protection officer.  

How to Access, Modify, Delete, or Challenge the Data Collected 

If you would like to know if we have collected your personal data, how we have used your personal data,  if we have disclosed your personal data and to who we disclosed your personal data, if you would like 

Website Privacy Policy Page 5 of 6 

your data to be deleted or modified in any way, or if you would like to exercise any of your other rights  under the GDPR, please contact our data protection officer here: 

__________ 

________________________________________ 

________________________________________ 

________________________________________  

Do Not Track Notice 

Do Not Track ("DNT") is a privacy preference that you can set in certain web browsers. We do not track  the users of our Site over time and across third party websites and therefore do not respond to browser initiated DNT signals.  

How to Opt-Out of Data Collection, Use or Disclosure 

In addition to the method(s) described in the How to Access, Modify, Delete, or Challenge the Data  Collected section, we provide the following specific opt-out methods for the forms of collection, use, or  disclosure of your personal data specified below:  

1. Users can opt out from our management services. You can opt-out by checking an opt out button  provided on the order form. 

Cookie Policy 

A cookie is a small file, stored on a user's hard drive by a website. Its purpose is to collect data relating  to the user's browsing habits. You can choose to be notified each time a cookie is transmitted. You can  also choose to disable cookies entirely in your internet browser, but this may decrease the quality of your  user experience.  

We use the following types of cookies on our Site:  

1. Analytical cookies 

Analytical cookies allow us to improve the design and functionality of our Site by collecting data  on how you access our Site, for example data on the content you access, how long you stay on  our Site, etc; 

2. Targeting cookies 

Targeting cookies collect data on how you use the Site and your preferences. This allows us to  personalize the information you see on our Site for you; and

Website Privacy Policy Page 6 of 6 

3. Third-Party Cookies 

Third-party cookies are created by a website other than ours. We may use third-party cookies to  achieve the following purposes:  

a. Monitor user preferences to tailor advertisements around their interests. 

Modifications 

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and  to reflect any changes to our data collection process. When we amend this Privacy Policy we will update  the "Effective Date" at the top of this Privacy Policy. We recommend that our users periodically review  our Privacy Policy to ensure that they are notified of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by  email of changes to this Privacy Policy.  

Complaints 

If you have any complaints about how we process your personal data, please contact us through the  contact methods listed in the Contact Information section so that we can, where possible, resolve the  issue. If you feel we have not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner you may contact a  supervisory authority. You also have the right to directly make a complaint to a supervisory authority.  You can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority by contacting the  

_____________________________________________________________________________.  

Contact Information 

If you have any questions, concerns or complaints, you can contact our data protection officer,  __________, at: 

________________________________________ 

________________________________________ 

________________________________________